Big Papa

Coached by: Craig Lindgren Sr

Joined League: 2004

Seasons played: 16

Playoff Appearances: 6

Championships Won: Similar to the Vikings, Big Papa is currently searching for their first Super Bowl Trophy!

Regular Season Record: 106-107

Post Season Record: 4-8

Total Regular Season Points Scored: 23,859.70

Total Regular Season Points Allowed: 24,165.10

Average Weekly Points Scored (Regular Season): 112.12

Average Weekly Points Allowed (Regular Season): 113.60

Most Wins in a season (Regular Season): 10 (2009 & 2016 Seasons)

Most Points Scored in a Season (Regular Season Only): 1891 (2004 Season)

OpponentRecord vsAvg Points Scored vsAvg Points Allowed vs
Showboat6-3123.81115.42
PackMan124-5109.21116.33
BIGBOY!3-7112.83133.96
Pack Attack7-11117.37130.21
Rapids Plungers7-5118.64118.57
teamAlaska11-6119.47104.13
pack slayer6-3122.47113.25
HHH8-10113.03119.30
U Don't Know9-5115.42114.66
Bossman5-9106.19115.96
DaUnderdog7-1299.58110.15
Sportsfreak7-12110.07118.68
16 Hours Ahead of You11-5118.58100.72
PackerFANatic72-198.6490.58