Big Papa

Coached by: Craig Lindgren Sr

Joined League: 2004

Seasons played: 16

Playoff Appearances: 6

Championships Won: Similar to the Vikings, Big Papa is currently searching for their first Super Bowl Trophy!

Regular Season Record: 106-107

Post Season Record: 4-8

Total Regular Season Points Scored: 23,859.70

Total Regular Season Points Allowed: 24,165.10

Average Weekly Points Scored (Regular Season): 112.12

Average Weekly Points Allowed (Regular Season): 113.60

Most Wins in a season (Regular Season): 10 (2009 & 2016 Seasons)

Most Points Scored in a Season (Regular Season Only): 1891 (2004 Season)

OpponentRecord vsAvg Points Scored vsAvg Points Allowed vs
Showboat7-3123.81115.42
PackMan125-4109.21116.33
BIGBOY!4-7113.26132.45
Pack Attack8-11118.86128.66
Rapids Plungers8-5113.74121.57
teamAlaska12-6120.40103.80
pack slayer6-4118.35110.21
HHH9-10112.73117.74
U Don't Know10-5114.30113.23
Bossman5-10108.75120.87
DaUnderdog8-12102.29108.93
Sportsfreak8-12112.17118.55
16 Hours Ahead of You11-6116.95100.93
PackerFANatic73-1107.0689.95
Starrfavrerodg0-1119.38123.03